Deputy Ministers

Name Portfolio
1 Hon. Sumedha G. Jayasena Deputy Minister of Sustainable Development & Wildlife
2 Hon. Susantha Punchinilame Deputy Minister of Public Administration and Management
3 Hon. Ameer Ali Deputy Minister of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Development and Rural Economy
4 Hon. Lasantha Alagiyawanna Deputy Minister of Finance and Mass Media
5 Hon. Indika Bandaranaike Deputy Minister of Housing and Construction
6 Hon. Mohammad Kazem Deputy Minister of Health & Indigenous Medicine
7 Hon. Dulip Wijesekara Deputy Minister of Posts - Postal Service & Muslim Religious Affairs
8 Hon. Lakshaman Wasantha Perera Deputy Minister of Plantation Industries
9 Hon. Nishantha Muthuhettigama Deputy Minister of Ports and Shipping
10 Hon. Dunesh Gankanda Deputy Minister of Lands and Parliamentary Reforms
11 Hon. Anoma gamage Deputy Minister of Petroleum and Petroleum Gas
12 Hon. Ranjan Ramanayake Deputy Minister of Social Empowerment
13 Hon. Ashoka Abeysinghe Deputy Minister of Transport
14 Hon. Tharanath Basnayake Deputy Minister of Telecommunication and Digital Infrastructure
15 Hon. Muhammad Haris Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises and Kandy Development
16 Hon. Karunarathna Paranavithanage Deputy Minister of Science Technology and Research
Skills Development and Vocational Training and Hill Country Heritage.
17 Hon. Nimal Lansa Deputy Minister of Tourism Promotion and Christian Affairs
18 Hon. Manusha Nanayakkara Deputy Minister of Telecommunication
Digital Infrastructure and Foreign Employment.
19 Hon. Anuradha Jayaratne Deputy Minister of Mahaweli Development and Environment
20 Hon. Sarathi Dushmantha Deputy Minister of Justice and Prison Reforms
21 Hon. Palitha Thewarapperuma Deputy Minister of Sustainable Development
Wildlife and Regional Development.
22 Hon. Muthu Sivalingam Deputy Minister of Social Welfare and Primary Industries
23 Hon. Seyed Ali Zahir Moulana Deputy Minister of National Integration
Reconciliation and Official Languages.
24 Hon. Ajith Mannapperuma Deputy Minister of Environment
25 Hon. Angajan Ramanathan Deputy Minister of Agriculture
26 Hon. Cader Mastan Deputy Minister of Rehabilitation Resettlement and Northern Development and Hindu Religious Affairs
27 Hon. Edward Gunasekara Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs and Wayamba Development
28 Hon. Nalin Bandara Jayamaha Deputy Minister of Public Administration and Management and Law and Order
29 Hon. BuddhikaPathiranaa Deputy Minister of Industries and Commerce
NEW