Secretaries to the Ministries

Secretaries to the Ministries Ministry
1 Mr. Austin Fernando Secretary to the President
2 Mr. E.M.S.B. Ekanayake Secretary to the Prime Minister
3 Mr. S. Abeysinghe Secretary to the Cabinet
4 Mr. Kapila Waidyaratne Ministry of Defence
5 Mr. D.M.A.R.B Dissanayake Ministry of Mahaweli Development and Environment
6 Mr. Sivagnanasothy Ministry of National Integration & Reconciliation
7 Mr. Shantha Bandara Ministry of National Policies and Economic Affairs
8 Mr. Esala Weerakoon Ministry of Tourism Development and Christian Religious Affairs
9 Mr. D. Nanayakkara Ministry of Sustainable Development and Wildlife
10 Mr. G.S. Withanage Ministry of Transport and Civil Aviation
11 Mr. Prasad Kariyawasam Ministry of Foreign Affairs
12 Mrs. W.J.P.S. Weerakoon Ministry of Social Empowerment Welfare and Kandyan Heritage
13 Mr. S.A.N. Saranatissa Ministry of Labour Trade Union Relations and Sabaragamu Development
14 Mr. D.C. Dissanayake Ministry of Higher Education and Highways
15 Mr. M.M.P.K. Mayadunne Ministry of Special Assignments
16 Mr. D.G.M.V. Hapuarachchi Ministry of City Planning and Water Supply
17 Mr. M. Kingsly Fernando Ministry of Disaster Management
18 Mr. Udaya R Senevirathne Ministry of Science Technology and Research
19 Mr. P.H.J.B. Sugathadasa Ministry of Health Nutrition and Indigenous Medicine
20 Mr. P. Ranepura Ministry of Skill Development and Vocational Training
21 Mr. T.P.G.N. De Alwis Ministry of Home Affairs
22 Mr. D. Swarnapala Ministry of Internal Affairs Wayamba Development and Cultural Affairs
23 Mr. K.D.N.R. Asoka Ministry of Industry and Commerce
24 Mr. N. Rupasinghe Ministry of Megapolis and Western Development
25 Mr. Jagath Wijeweera Ministry of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Development
26 Mr. J.A. Ranjith Ministry of Plantation Industries
27 Dr. B.M.S. Batagoda Ministry of Power and Renewable Energy
28 Mr. B. Wijayaratne Ministry of Agriculture
29 Mr. N.A. Sisira Kumara Ministry of Irrigation and Water Resources Management
30 Mr. Chandraprema Gamage Ministry of Buddha Sasana
31 Mrs. W.M.M.R. Adikari Ministry of Justice
32 Mrs. D.K.R. Ekanayake Ministry of Rural Economy
33 Mr. Ravindra Hewavitharana Ministry of Public Enterprise Development
34 Mr. J.J. Rathnasiri Ministry of Public Administration and Management
35 Mr. R.M. Abeyrathna Ministry of Housing and Construction
36 Mr. L.P. Jayampathy Ministry of Ports and Shipping
37 Dr. I.H.K. Mahanama Ministry of Lands and Parliamentary Reforms
38 Mrs. R. Nadarasapillai Ministry of Hill Country New Villages Infrastructure and Community Development
39 Mrs. Chandrani Senaratne Ministry of Women and Child Affairs
40 Mr. H.M. Gamini Senevirathna Ministry of Foreign Employment
41 Mr. S. Hettiarachchi Ministry of Education
42 Mr. R.M.D.B. Meegasmulla Ministry of Posts Postal Services and Muslim Religious Affairs
43 Mr. H.T. Kamal Pathmasiri Ministry of Provincial Councils and Local Government
44 Mr. P. Suresh Ministry of Prison Reforms Rehabilitation Resettlement and Hindu Religious Affairs
45 Mr. Upali Marasinghe Ministry of Petroleum Resources Development
46 Mr. Jayantha Wijerathne Ministry of Sports
47 Mr. Padmasiri Jayamanna Ministry of Law & Order and Southern Development
48 Mr. Wasantha Deshapriya Ministry of Telecommunication and Digital Infrastructure
49 Mr. W.M.P.G. Wickramasinghe Ministry of National Co-existence Dialogue and Official Languages
50 Mr. Bandula Wickramarachchi Ministry of Primary Industries
51 Mrs. Chandani Wijewardana Ministry of Development Strategies and International Trade
52 Mr. A.P.G. Kithsiri Ministry of Regional Development
53 Mrs. L.D. Senanayake Ministry of Development Assignments